Pin It

bmcThere are 18 teams in the Tour de France 2018 and all comprise 8 riders, full details of the start list are available here.

 

 

 

Ag2r-La Mondiale (Fra): Romain Bardet (Fra), Silvan Dillier (Swi), Axel Domont (Fra), Mathias Frank (Swi), Tony Gallopin (Fra), Pierre Latour (Fra), Oliver Naesen (Bel), Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra).

 

Astana (Kaz): Magnus Cort (Den), Omar Fraile (Spa), Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Jesper Hansen (Den), Tanel Kangert (Est), Luis León Sánchez (Spa), Michael Valgren (Den).

 

Bahrain-Merida (Brn): Sonny Colbrelli (Ita), Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Ion Izagirre (Spa), Kristijan Koren (Slo), Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Franco Pellizotti (Ita), Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita).

 

BMC Racing (US): Patrick Bevin (NZ), Damiano Caruso (Ita), Simon Gerrans (Aus), Stefan Küng (Swi), Richie Porte (Aus), Michael Schär (Swi), Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Tejay van Garderen (US).

 

Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger): Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Marcus Burghardt (Ger), Rafal Majka (Pol), Gregor Mühlberger (Aut), Daniel Oss (Ita), Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut), Pawel Poljanski (Pol), Peter Sagan (Svk).

 

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Fra): Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Nicolas Edet (Fra), Jesús Herrada (Spa), Christophe Laporte (Fra), Daniel Navarro (Spa), Anthony Perez (Fra), Julien Simon (Fra), Anthony Turgis (Fra).

 

Dimension Data (SA): Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Mark Cavendish (GB), Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (SA), Serge Pauwels (Bel), Mark Renshaw (Aus), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Hol), Jay Thomson (SA), Julien Vermote (Bel).

 

Direct Énergie (Fra): Thomas Boudat (Fra), Lilian Calmejane (Fra), Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Jérôme Cousin (Fra), Damien Gaudin (Fra), Fabien Grellier (Fra), Romain Sicard (Fra), Rein Taaramae (Est)

 

Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale (US): Simon Clarke (Aus), Lawson Craddock (US), Daniel Martínez (Col), Taylor Phinney (US), Pierre Rolland (Fra), Tom Scully (NZ), Rigoberto Urán (Col), Sep Vanmarcke (Bel).

 

Fortuneo-Samsic ‚Äč(Fra): Warren Barguil (Fra), Maxime Bouet (Fra), Élie Gesbert (Fra), Romain Hardy (Fra), Kévin Ledanois (Fra), Amaël Moinard (Fra), Laurent Pichon (Fra), Florian Vachon (Fra).

 

Groupama-FDJ (Fra): Arnaud Démare (Fra), David Gaudu (Fra, neo-pro), Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Olivier Le Gac (Fra), Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), Rudy Molard (Fra), Ramon Sinkeldam (Hol), Arthur Vichot (Fra).

 

Katusha-Alpecin (Swi): Ian Boswell (US), Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Marcel Kittel (Ger), Pavel Kochetkov (Rus), Tony Martin (Ger), Nils Politt (Ger), Rick Zabel (Ger), Ilnur Zakarin (Rus).

 

Lotto-Soudal (Bel): Tiesj Benoot (Bel), Jasper De Buyst (Bel), Thomas De Gendt (Bel), André Greipel (Ger), Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Jelle Vanendert (Bel).

 

Lotto NL-Jumbo (Hol): Robert Gesink (Hol), Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor, neo-pro), Dylan Groenewegen (Hol), Steven Kruijswijk (Hol), Paul Martens (Ger), Primoz Roglic (Slo), Timo Roosen (Hol), Antwan Tolhoek (Hol).

 

Mitchelton-Scott (Aus): Jack Bauer (NZ), Luke Durbridge (Aus), Mathew Hayman (Aus), Michael Hepburn (Aus), Damien Howson (Aus), Daryl Impey (SA), Mikel Nieve (Spa), Adam Yates (GB).

 

Movistar (Spa): Andrey Amador (Crc), Daniele Bennati (Ita), Imanol Erviti (Spa), Mikel Landa (Spa), Nairo Quintana (Col), José Joaquín Rojas (Spa), Marc Soler (Spa), Alejandro Valverde (Spa).

 

Quick-Step Floors (Bel): Julian Alaphilippe (Fra), Tim Declercq (Bel), Fernando Gaviria (Col), Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Bob Jungels (Lux), Yves Lampaert (Bel), Maximiliano Richeze (Arg), Niki Terpstra (Hol).

 

Team Sky (GB): Egan Bernal (Col), Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa), Chris Froome (GB), Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Gianni Moscon (Ita), Wout Poels (Hol), Luke Rowe (GB), Geraint Thomas (GB)

 

Sunweb (Ger): Soren Kragh Andersen (Den), Nikias Arndt (Ger), Tom Dumoulin (Hol), Simon Geschke (Ger), Chad Haga (US), Michael Matthews (Aus), Laurens ten Dam (Hol), Edward Theuns (Bel).

 

Trek-Segafredo (US): Julien Bernard (Fra), Koen de Kort (Hol), John Degenkolb (Ger), Michael Gogl (Aut), Tsgabu Grmay (Eth), Bauke Mollema (Hol), Toms Skujins (Lat), Jasper Stuyven (Bel).

 

UAE Team Emirates (UAE): Darwin Atapuma (Col), Kristijan Durasek (Cro), Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Alexander Kristoff (Nor), Marco Marcato (Ita), Dan Martin (Irl), Rory Sutherland (Aus), Oliviero Troia (Ita, neo-pro).

 

Wanty-Groupe Gobert (Bel): Thomas Degand (Bel), Timothy Dupont (Bel), Guillaume Martin (Fra), Marco Minnaard (Hol), Yoann Offredo (Fra), Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Dion Smith (NZ), Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel).

 

Tour de France Fantasy Comp

Free to enter, fun to play.

League Name: Goodforthegame
League-Code: 18959529806189

Website address: http://cycling.udt.co.za

 

forumRemember you can have your own say on all this week’s matches on our discussion forum